Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Shing, Loktao     USA   
2 Mauer, Michel     USA   
3 Leung, Sidney     USA   
4 Saugrain, Bart     USA   
5 Bartram, Carter     USA   
6 Blewitt, Kevin     USA   
7 Zhang, Thomas     USA   
8 Lim, Arthur     USA   
9 Plummer, Benjamin     USA   
10 Alderson, Joseph     USA   
11 Dan, Rohan     USA   
12 Au, Calvin     USA   
13 Cleland, Nick     USA   
14 Wen, James     USA   
15 Yin, Victor     USA   
16 Liiva, Ryan     USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Bartram, Carter     USA  Exempt from this round
2 Leung, Sidney     USA  Exempt from this round
3 Shing, Loktao     USA  Exempt from this round
4 Blewitt, Kevin     USA  Exempt from this round
5 Lim, Arthur     USA 
6 Zhang, Thomas     USA 
7 Plummer, Benjamin     USA 
8 Mauer, Michel     USA 
9 Au, Calvin     USA 
10 Dan, Rohan     USA 
11 Yin, Victor     USA 
12 Liiva, Ryan     USA 
13 Alderson, Joseph     USA 
14 Saugrain, Bart     USA 
15 Cleland, Nick     USA 
16 Wen, James     USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mauer, Michel
USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Liiva, Ryan
USA
2 D2 D4 D2 D0 V5 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Au, Calvin
USA
3 D1 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0.40 14 19 -5
Alderson, Joseph
USA
4 D3 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 20 -2
Lim, Arthur
USA
5 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 11 +11
Wen, James
USA
6 D2 D4 V5 D4 D0 1 0.20 15 22 -7

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Yin, Victor
USA
1 D3 D2 V5 D3 D2 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Dan, Rohan
USA
2 V5 V5 D3 D1 D4 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Saugrain, Bart
USA
3 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Plummer, Benjamin
USA
4 D4 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Zhang, Thomas
USA
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
Cleland, Nick
USA
6 V5 V5 D1 D1 D3 2 0.40 15 21 -6



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Bartram, Carter     USA            Advanced
2 Leung, Sidney     USA            Advanced
3 Shing, Loktao     USA            Advanced
4 Blewitt, Kevin     USA            Advanced
5 Mauer, Michel     USA  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
6 Zhang, Thomas     USA  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
7 Lim, Arthur     USA  0.60  22  11  +11  Advanced
8 Saugrain, Bart     USA  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
9 Plummer, Benjamin     USA  0.60  19  17  +2  Eliminated
10 Alderson, Joseph     USA  0.60  18  20  -2  Eliminated
11 Dan, Rohan     USA  0.40  18  21  -3  Eliminated
12 Au, Calvin     USA  0.40  14  19  -5  Eliminated
13 Cleland, Nick     USA  0.40  15  21  -6  Eliminated
14 Wen, James     USA  0.20  15  22  -7  Eliminated
15 Yin, Victor     USA  0.20  15  24  -9  Eliminated
16 Liiva, Ryan     USA  0.20  13  24  -11  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Bartram, Carter 
USA  (8) Saugrain, Bart 
(8) Saugrain, Bart  15 - 11 
USA    (5) Mauer, Michel 
(5) Mauer, Michel    15 - 5 
USA  (5) Mauer, Michel   
(4) Blewitt, Kevin  15 - 6   
USA    (3) Shing, Loktao 
(3) Shing, Loktao    15 - 11 
USA  (3) Shing, Loktao     
(6) Zhang, Thomas  15 - 4     
USA    (3) Shing, Loktao   
(7) Lim, Arthur    14 - 13   
USA  (2) Leung, Sidney   
(2) Leung, Sidney  15 - 6   
USA   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(8) Saugrain, Bart 
USA  (2) Leung, Sidney 
(2) Leung, Sidney  15 - 11 
USA