Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Stone, Robert     USA   
2 Cichocki, David     USA   
3 Utterback, Josh     USA   
4 Goldman, Ben     USA   
5 Lucic, Thomas     USA   
6 Li, Sean     USA   
7 Williams, Gus     USA   
8 Carothers, Nicholas     USA   
9 Titiz, Murat     USA   
10 Yen, James Hing Pui     USA   
11 Polsinelli, Samuele     USA   
12 Collins, Quinn     USA   
13 Chen, Jamie     USA   
14 Link, Schuyler     USA   
15 Glasser, Will     USA   
16 Misiolek, Keegan     USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Stone, Robert     USA  Exempt from this round
2 Lucic, Thomas     USA  Exempt from this round
3 Goldman, Ben     USA  Exempt from this round
4 Utterback, Josh     USA  Exempt from this round
5 Li, Sean     USA 
6 Yen, James Hing Pui     USA 
7 Polsinelli, Samuele     USA 
8 Titiz, Murat     USA 
9 Cichocki, David     USA 
10 Link, Schuyler     USA 
11 Williams, Gus     USA 
12 Chen, Jamie     USA 
13 Misiolek, Keegan     USA 
14 Glasser, Will     USA 
15 Carothers, Nicholas     USA 
16 Collins, Quinn     USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cichocki, David
USA
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
Li, Sean
USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Chen, Jamie
USA
3 D4 D1 V5 D4 D4 1 0.20 18 20 -2
Misiolek, Keegan
USA
4 D0 D1 D0 D4 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Collins, Quinn
USA
5 D3 D2 V5 V5 D0 2 0.40 15 23 -8
Titiz, Murat
USA
6 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 15 +6

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Yen, James Hing Pui
USA
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 15 +3
Polsinelli, Samuele
USA
2 D4 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 20 -1
Williams, Gus
USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Glasser, Will
USA
4 D0 D4 D3 D3 D2 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Link, Schuyler
USA
5 D1 D2 D3 V5 D0 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Carothers, Nicholas
USA
6 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 13 +10



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Stone, Robert     USA            Advanced
2 Lucic, Thomas     USA            Advanced
3 Goldman, Ben     USA            Advanced
4 Utterback, Josh     USA            Advanced
5 Li, Sean     USA  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
6 Williams, Gus     USA  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
7 Cichocki, David     USA  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
8 Carothers, Nicholas     USA  0.60  23  13  +10  Advanced
9 Titiz, Murat     USA  0.60  21  15  +6  Eliminated
10 Yen, James Hing Pui     USA  0.60  18  15  +3  Eliminated
11 Polsinelli, Samuele     USA  0.60  19  20  -1  Eliminated
12 Collins, Quinn     USA  0.40  15  23  -8  Eliminated
13 Chen, Jamie     USA  0.20  18  20  -2  Eliminated
14 Link, Schuyler     USA  0.20  11  23  -12  Eliminated
15 Glasser, Will     USA  0.00  12  25  -13  Eliminated
16 Misiolek, Keegan     USA  0.00  25  -19  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Stone, Robert 
USA  (1) Stone, Robert 
(8) Carothers, Nicholas  15 - 12 
USA    (1) Stone, Robert 
(5) Li, Sean    15 - 6 
USA  (4) Utterback, Josh   
(4) Utterback, Josh  15 - 14   
USA    (1) Stone, Robert 
(3) Goldman, Ben    15 - 13 
USA  (3) Goldman, Ben     
(6) Williams, Gus  Opponent withdrew     
USA    (7) Cichocki, David   
(7) Cichocki, David    15 - 12   
USA  (7) Cichocki, David   
(2) Lucic, Thomas  15 - 6   
USA   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Utterback, Josh 
USA  (4) Utterback, Josh 
(3) Goldman, Ben  15 - 13 
USA