Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Sun, Claudia     USA   
2 Liang, Phoebe     USA   
3 Arteta, Sarah     USA   
4 MacDuff, Emma     USA   
5 Jung, Jinny     USA   
6 Heimer-Bumstead, Kaia     USA   
7 Beneck, Julia     USA   
8 Klissourova, Irina     USA   
9 Ma, Lily     USA   
10 Binney, Hannah     USA   
11 Pomicter, Madeline     USA   
12 Miller, Jessica     USA   
13 Ziyalan, Elvan     USA   
14 Badrish, Gauri     USA   
15 Pennington, Rachel     USA   
16 Procell, Alex     USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Arteta, Sarah     USA  Exempt from this round
2 Sun, Claudia     USA  Exempt from this round
3 Jung, Jinny     USA  Exempt from this round
4 Liang, Phoebe     USA  Exempt from this round
5 MacDuff, Emma     USA 
6 Heimer-Bumstead, Kaia     USA 
7 Miller, Jessica     USA 
8 Pomicter, Madeline     USA 
9 Klissourova, Irina     USA 
10 Beneck, Julia     USA 
11 Binney, Hannah     USA 
12 Ma, Lily     USA 
13 Procell, Alex     USA 
14 Pennington, Rachel     USA 
15 Badrish, Gauri     USA 
16 Ziyalan, Elvan     USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Procell, Alex
USA
1 D1 D2 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Ma, Lily
USA
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6
Klissourova, Irina
USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 17 +7
Ziyalan, Elvan
USA
4 V5 D2 D4 D2 D0 1 0.20 13 21 -8
Pomicter, Madeline
USA
5 V5 D4 D4 V5 D0 2 0.40 18 18 0
MacDuff, Emma
USA
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pennington, Rachel
USA
1 D1 D2 D3 D4 D0 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Heimer-Bumstead, Kaia
USA
2 V5 V4 V5 V5 V4 5 1.00 23 6 +17
Beneck, Julia
USA
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V4 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Badrish, Gauri
USA
4 V5 D0 D1 D3 D3 1 0.20 12 22 -10
Binney, Hannah
USA
5 V5 D0 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Miller, Jessica
USA
6 V5 D2 D3 V4 D0 2 0.40 14 16 -2



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Arteta, Sarah     USA            Advanced
2 Sun, Claudia     USA            Advanced
3 Jung, Jinny     USA            Advanced
4 Liang, Phoebe     USA            Advanced
5 Heimer-Bumstead, Kaia     USA  1.00  23  +17  Advanced
6 MacDuff, Emma     USA  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
7 Beneck, Julia     USA  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
8 Klissourova, Irina     USA  0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
9 Ma, Lily     USA  0.80  22  16  +6  Eliminated
10 Binney, Hannah     USA  0.60  19  17  +2  Eliminated
11 Pomicter, Madeline     USA  0.40  18  18  Eliminated
12 Miller, Jessica     USA  0.40  14  16  -2  Eliminated
13 Ziyalan, Elvan     USA  0.20  13  21  -8  Eliminated
14 Badrish, Gauri     USA  0.20  12  22  -10  Eliminated
15 Pennington, Rachel     USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Eliminated
16 Procell, Alex     USA  0.00  25  -19  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Arteta, Sarah 
USA  (1) Arteta, Sarah 
(8) Klissourova, Irina  15 - 12 
USA    (4) Liang, Phoebe 
(5) Heimer-Bumstead, Kaia    15 - 7 
USA  (4) Liang, Phoebe   
(4) Liang, Phoebe  15 - 7   
USA    (2) Sun, Claudia 
(3) Jung, Jinny    15 - 8 
USA  (6) MacDuff, Emma     
(6) MacDuff, Emma  15 - 8     
USA    (2) Sun, Claudia   
(7) Beneck, Julia    15 - 11   
USA  (2) Sun, Claudia   
(2) Sun, Claudia  15 - 3   
USA   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(1) Arteta, Sarah 
USA  (1) Arteta, Sarah 
(6) MacDuff, Emma  15 - 14 
USA