Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Mentzer, Kaleigh     USA   
2 Ngalle, Naomi     USA   
3 Wang, Elysia     USA   
4 Olander, Emily     USA   
5 Shale, Madeleine     USA   
6 Ghosh, Priyanka     USA   
7 Foster, Caroline     USA   
8 Schwartz, Dawn     USA   
9 Shea, Sara     USA   
10 Grayson, Marissa     USA   
11 Grody, Emanuelle     USA   
12 Thaker, Sanjna     USA   
13 Kulesza, Victoria     USA   
14 Ryan, Emma     USA   
15 Puri, Naadia     USA   
16 Carlucci, Laura     USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Wang, Elysia     USA  Exempt from this round
2 Ngalle, Naomi     USA  Exempt from this round
3 Shale, Madeleine     USA  Exempt from this round
4 Ghosh, Priyanka     USA  Exempt from this round
5 Ryan, Emma     USA 
6 Olander, Emily     USA 
7 Mentzer, Kaleigh     USA 
8 Schwartz, Dawn     USA 
9 Foster, Caroline     USA 
10 Carlucci, Laura     USA 
11 Grody, Emanuelle     USA 
12 Shea, Sara     USA 
13 Grayson, Marissa     USA 
14 Kulesza, Victoria     USA 
15 Puri, Naadia     USA 
16 Thaker, Sanjna     USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Schwartz, Dawn
USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 18 +4
Shea, Sara
USA
2 D3 D3 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 18 +1
Grayson, Marissa
USA
3 D3 V5 V5 D3 D4 2 0.40 20 20 0
Ryan, Emma
USA
4 D4 D2 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 15 23 -8
Thaker, Sanjna
USA
5 D3 D1 V5 V5 D0 2 0.40 14 20 -6
Foster, Caroline
USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kulesza, Victoria
USA
1 V5 D0 V5 D1 D0 2 0.40 11 21 -10
Carlucci, Laura
USA
2 D4 D0 V5 D0 D1 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Grody, Emanuelle
USA
3 V5 V5 D3 D0 D2 2 0.40 15 15 0
Puri, Naadia
USA
4 D2 D3 V5 D1 D1 1 0.20 12 23 -11
Mentzer, Kaleigh
USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Olander, Emily
USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 9 +14



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Wang, Elysia     USA            Advanced
2 Ngalle, Naomi     USA            Advanced
3 Shale, Madeleine     USA            Advanced
4 Ghosh, Priyanka     USA            Advanced
5 Mentzer, Kaleigh     USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
6 Olander, Emily     USA  0.80  23  +14  Advanced
7 Foster, Caroline     USA  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
8 Schwartz, Dawn     USA  0.80  22  18  +4  Advanced
9 Shea, Sara     USA  0.40  19  18  +1  Eliminated
10 Grayson, Marissa     USA  0.40  20  20  Eliminated
11 Grody, Emanuelle     USA  0.40  15  15  Eliminated
12 Thaker, Sanjna     USA  0.40  14  20  -6  Eliminated
13 Kulesza, Victoria     USA  0.40  11  21  -10  Eliminated
14 Ryan, Emma     USA  0.20  15  23  -8  Eliminated
15 Puri, Naadia     USA  0.20  12  23  -11  Eliminated
16 Carlucci, Laura     USA  0.20  10  23  -13  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Wang, Elysia 
USA  (1) Wang, Elysia 
(8) Schwartz, Dawn  15 - 5 
USA    (5) Mentzer, Kaleigh 
(5) Mentzer, Kaleigh    15 - 9 
USA  (5) Mentzer, Kaleigh   
(4) Ghosh, Priyanka  15 - 7   
USA    (5) Mentzer, Kaleigh 
(3) Shale, Madeleine    15 - 12 
USA  (6) Olander, Emily     
(6) Olander, Emily  15 - 6     
USA    (2) Ngalle, Naomi   
(7) Foster, Caroline    15 - 5   
USA  (2) Ngalle, Naomi   
(2) Ngalle, Naomi  15 - 8   
USA   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(1) Wang, Elysia 
USA  (1) Wang, Elysia 
(6) Olander, Emily  15 - 8 
USA