Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Mihaly, Zoltan   Cornell University NCAA    USA   
2 Madison, Ethan (Ethan Madison) 100131545  University Of Michigan Fencing Club / LA International Fencing  Michigan  USA  A16   
3 Dill, Travis 100162484  US Naval Academy Fencing Club  Maryland  USA  B18   
4 Ellington, Keegan 100155091  University of Georgia Fencing Club  Georgia  USA  B17   
5 Melcher, Jack 100077456  Cal Fencing Club (UC Berkeley)  Northeast  USA  B18   
6 Fuller, George 100164581  UCSB Fencing Club  Southern CA  USA  B18   
7 Swenson, Keane 100189813  University of Georgia Fencing Club  Georgia  USA  B17   
8 White, Daniel 100153605  UMASS  New England  USA  D16   
9 Martin, Anthony (AJ) 100099115  Georgia Tech University Yellow Jacket Fencing Club  Georgia  USA  B17   
10 Uebele, Grant   Cornell University NCAA    USA   
11 Swei, Ryan 100123862  Northwestern University NCAA  Connecticut  USA  B17   
12 Wallace, Jimmy 100098628  Virginia Tech University Fencing Club  Georgia  USA  B16   
13 Jin, David 100133577  University Of Michigan Fencing Club  Michigan  USA   
14 Hajir, Alex   Cal Fencing Club (UC Berkeley)    USA   
15 Matthews, Mike   Army    USA   
16 Rodriguez, Jan 100159155  University of Georgia Fencing Club / Kennesaw State University  Georgia  USA  C18   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Mihaly, Zoltan CORNELF    USA  Exempt from this round
2 Melcher, Jack B18  CAL F.C.  Northeast  USA  Exempt from this round
3 Ellington, Keegan B17  UGA  Georgia  USA  Exempt from this round
4 Fuller, George B18  UCSBFC  Southern CA  USA  Exempt from this round
5 Swei, Ryan B17  NOWESTU  Connecticut  USA 
6 Dill, Travis B18  USNA  Maryland  USA 
7 Wallace, Jimmy B16  VA TECH  Georgia  USA 
8 Madison, Ethan (Ethan Madison) A16  U OF MI FENCING / LAIFC  Michigan  USA 
9 Uebele, Grant CORNELF    USA 
10 Swenson, Keane B17  UGA  Georgia  USA 
11 White, Daniel D16  UMASS  New England  USA 
12 Matthews, Mike ARMY    USA 
13 Hajir, Alex CAL F.C.    USA 
14 Martin, Anthony (AJ) B17  YJFC  Georgia  USA 
15 Rodriguez, Jan C18  UGA / KSU  Georgia  USA 
16 Jin, David U OF MI FENCING  Michigan  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Uebele, Grant
CORNELF / USA
1 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 21 -2
Swenson, Keane
UGA / Georgia / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Matthews, Mike
ARMY / USA
3 V5 D1 D1 D3 D3 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Swei, Ryan
NOWESTU / Connecticut / USA
4 D4 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 17 +2
Hajir, Alex
CAL F.C. / USA
5 D3 D4 V5 D1 D2 1 0.20 15 23 -8
Madison, Ethan (Ethan Madison)
U OF MI FENCING / Michigan / USA
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 17 +7

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
White, Daniel
UMASS / New England / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Jin, David
U OF MI FENCING / Michigan / USA
2 D1 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 14 22 -8
Martin, Anthony (AJ)
YJFC / Georgia / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 D1 3 0.60 19 15 +4
Rodriguez, Jan
UGA / Georgia / USA
4 D0 D3 D0 V5 D2 1 0.20 10 22 -12
Wallace, Jimmy
VA TECH / Georgia / USA
5 D3 D4 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 19 21 -2
Dill, Travis
USNA / Maryland / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 11 +12



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Mihaly, Zoltan CORNELF    USA            Advanced
2 Melcher, Jack B18  CAL F.C.  Northeast  USA            Advanced
3 Ellington, Keegan B17  UGA  Georgia  USA            Advanced
4 Fuller, George B18  UCSBFC  Southern CA  USA            Advanced
5 Dill, Travis B18  USNA  Maryland  USA  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
6 Swenson, Keane B17  UGA  Georgia  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
7 Madison, Ethan (Ethan Madison) A16  U OF MI FENCING / LAIFC  Michigan  USA  0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
8 White, Daniel D16  UMASS  New England  USA  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
9 Martin, Anthony (AJ) B17  YJFC  Georgia  USA  0.60  19  15  +4  Eliminated
10 Uebele, Grant CORNELF    USA  0.60  19  21  -2  Eliminated
11 Swei, Ryan B17  NOWESTU  Connecticut  USA  0.40  19  17  +2  Eliminated
12 Wallace, Jimmy B16  VA TECH  Georgia  USA  0.40  19  21  -2  Eliminated
13 Jin, David U OF MI FENCING  Michigan  USA  0.40  14  22  -8  Eliminated
14 Hajir, Alex CAL F.C.    USA  0.20  15  23  -8  Eliminated
15 Matthews, Mike ARMY    USA  0.20  13  23  -10  Eliminated
16 Rodriguez, Jan C18  UGA / KSU  Georgia  USA  0.20  10  22  -12  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Mihaly, Zoltan 
CORNELF / USA  (1) Mihaly, Zoltan 
(8) White, Daniel  15 - 4 
UMASS / New England / USA    (1) Mihaly, Zoltan 
(5) Dill, Travis    15 - 8 
USNA / Maryland / USA  (5) Dill, Travis   
(4) Fuller, George  15 - 12   
UCSBFC / Southern CA / USA    (1) Mihaly, Zoltan 
(3) Ellington, Keegan    15 - 11 
UGA / Georgia / USA  (3) Ellington, Keegan     
(6) Swenson, Keane  15 - 11     
UGA / Georgia / USA    (7) Madison, Ethan (Ethan Madison)   
(7) Madison, Ethan (Ethan Madison)    15 - 7   
U OF MI FENCING / Michigan / USA  (7) Madison, Ethan (Ethan Madison)   
(2) Melcher, Jack  15 - 14   
CAL F.C. / Northeast / USA   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(5) Dill, Travis 
USNA / Maryland / USA  (5) Dill, Travis 
(3) Ellington, Keegan  15 - 10 
UGA / Georgia / USA