Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Neveu, Grace 100068277  University Of Texas Fencing Club  South TX  USA  B17   
2 Ahn, Jungsoo   Carnegie Mellon University Fc    USA   
3 Wu, Doreen   Boston University Fencing Club    USA   
4 Smith, Julia   University of Chicago    USA   
5 Kwok, Tianna 100133414  Indiana University Fencing Club  Indiana  USA  B16   
6 Tkachman, Sonya   University Of Texas Fencing Club    USA   
7 Valdivia, Maria 100141158  University Of Florida Fencing Club  Gateway FL    D17   
8 Digan, Michaela   UMASS    USA   
9 Tamragouri, Sucheta   Boston University Fencing Club  New England  USA   
10 Dai, Katie   George Washington University Fencing Club    USA   
11 Courtney, Elya Rebekah 100181647  University of Georgia Fencing Club  Georgia  USA  E18   
12 Jacobsen, Kim   UCSB Fencing Club    USA   
13 Peak, Mina   University of Chicago    USA   
14 Jung, Gia 100224324  UCSB Fencing Club  Southern CA  USA   
15 Hoover, Cecilia 100179945  College of William & Mary Fencing Club  Virginia  USA   
16 Widdman, Ceili   Michigan State University Fencing Club  Tennessee  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Ahn, Jungsoo CMU FC    USA  Exempt from this round
2 Neveu, Grace B17  UTFC  South TX  USA  Exempt from this round
3 Wu, Doreen BOSTON UNIVERSITY    USA  Exempt from this round
4 Smith, Julia UCHI    USA  Exempt from this round
5 Kwok, Tianna B16  INDIANA UNIV.  Indiana  USA 
6 Dai, Katie GWU    USA 
7 Hoover, Cecilia WILLIAM & MARY FENCING  Virginia  USA 
8 Jacobsen, Kim UCSBFC    USA 
9 Courtney, Elya Rebekah E18  UGA  Georgia  USA 
10 Tkachman, Sonya UTFC    USA 
11 Tamragouri, Sucheta BOSTON UNIVERSITY  New England  USA 
12 Jung, Gia UCSBFC  Southern CA  USA 
13 Peak, Mina UCHI    USA 
14 Widdman, Ceili MSU FENCING  Tennessee  USA 
15 Valdivia, Maria D17  UFFC  Gateway FL   
16 Digan, Michaela UMASS    USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Widdman, Ceili
MSU FENCING / Tennessee / USA
1 D2 D1 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Kwok, Tianna
INDIANA UNIV. / Indiana / USA
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 17 +7
Digan, Michaela
UMASS / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.60 22 19 +3
Courtney, Elya Rebekah
UGA / Georgia / USA
4 V5 D3 D4 V5 V2 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Jacobsen, Kim
UCSBFC / USA
5 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 22 -2
Peak, Mina
UCHI / USA
6 V5 D4 V5 D2 D4 2 0.40 20 17 +3

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hoover, Cecilia
WILLIAM & MARY FENCING / Virginia / USA
1 D1 D2 V3 D4 D2 1 0.20 12 21 -9
Dai, Katie
GWU / USA
2 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Tamragouri, Sucheta
BOSTON UNIVERSITY / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Jung, Gia
UCSBFC / Southern CA / USA
4 D1 D3 D4 V5 D1 1 0.20 14 21 -7
Valdivia, Maria
UFFC / Gateway FL
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 0.60 22 18 +4
Tkachman, Sonya
UTFC / USA
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Ahn, Jungsoo CMU FC    USA            Advanced
2 Neveu, Grace B17  UTFC  South TX  USA            Advanced
3 Wu, Doreen BOSTON UNIVERSITY    USA            Advanced
4 Smith, Julia UCHI    USA            Advanced
5 Kwok, Tianna B16  INDIANA UNIV.  Indiana  USA  0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
6 Tkachman, Sonya UTFC    USA  0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
7 Valdivia, Maria D17  UFFC  Gateway FL    0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
8 Digan, Michaela UMASS    USA  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
9 Tamragouri, Sucheta BOSTON UNIVERSITY  New England  USA  0.60  21  18  +3  Eliminated
10 Dai, Katie GWU    USA  0.60  19  16  +3  Eliminated
11 Courtney, Elya Rebekah E18  UGA  Georgia  USA  0.60  19  17  +2  Eliminated
12 Jacobsen, Kim UCSBFC    USA  0.60  20  22  -2  Eliminated
13 Peak, Mina UCHI    USA  0.40  20  17  +3  Eliminated
14 Jung, Gia UCSBFC  Southern CA  USA  0.20  14  21  -7  Eliminated
15 Hoover, Cecilia WILLIAM & MARY FENCING  Virginia  USA  0.20  12  21  -9  Eliminated
16 Widdman, Ceili MSU FENCING  Tennessee  USA  0.00  12  25  -13  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Ahn, Jungsoo 
CMU FC / USA  (1) Ahn, Jungsoo 
(8) Digan, Michaela  15 - 7 
UMASS / USA    (1) Ahn, Jungsoo 
(5) Kwok, Tianna    15 - 10 
INDIANA UNIV. / Indiana / USA  (4) Smith, Julia   
(4) Smith, Julia  15 - 10   
UCHI / USA    (2) Neveu, Grace 
(3) Wu, Doreen    15 - 8 
BOSTON UNIVERSITY / USA  (3) Wu, Doreen     
(6) Tkachman, Sonya  15 - 7     
UTFC / USA    (2) Neveu, Grace   
(7) Valdivia, Maria    15 - 14   
UFFC / Gateway FL  (2) Neveu, Grace   
(2) Neveu, Grace  15 - 6   
UTFC / South TX / USA   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Smith, Julia 
UCHI / USA  (3) Wu, Doreen 
(3) Wu, Doreen  15 - 9 
BOSTON UNIVERSITY / USA