Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Shen, Cindy 100148059  Dartmouth College / Wasatch Fencing  Utah-S.Idaho  USA  C17   
2 Sun, Claudia 100241769  Army  New England  USA   
3 Purdy-Sachs, Alinah 100073035  University Of Michigan Fencing Club  Michigan  USA  C16   
4 Corinaldi, Michelle 100232411  Virginia Tech University Fencing Club  Virginia  USA  B14   
5 Foellmer, Lena 100202564  University of Southern California Fencing Club  Southern CA  USA   
6 Chaparro, Alejandra 100152940  University Of Florida Fencing Club  Gateway FL  COL  D15   
7 Ziyalan, Elvan 100160598  University Of Michigan Fencing Club  Metro NYC  USA  E17   
8 Arteta, Sarah 100129453  University Of Florida Fencing Club  Gold Coast  USA  C15   
9 Ng, Ellie   Dartmouth College    USA   
10 Sandvik, Clarissa 100152758  Cal Fencing Club (UC Berkeley) / East Bay Fencers Gym  Northern CA  USA   
11 Dundek, Michelle   Dartmouth College    USA   
12 Lin, Kristina 100242465  Cal Fencing Club (UC Berkeley)    USA   
13 Getting, Samantha 100132704  University of Wisconsin-Madison  Wisconsin  USA   
14 Zhao, Yimeng 100140954  University Of Michigan Fencing Club  Michigan  USA   
15 Z, Guo   University of Virginia Fencing Club    USA   
16 Chavoinik, Dor   UCSB Fencing Club    USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Shen, Cindy C17  DARTMOUTH / WASATCHF  Utah-S.Idaho  USA  Exempt from this round
2 Sun, Claudia ARMY  New England  USA  Exempt from this round
3 Purdy-Sachs, Alinah C16  U OF MI FENCING  Michigan  USA  Exempt from this round
4 Corinaldi, Michelle B14  VA TECH  Virginia  USA  Exempt from this round
5 Getting, Samantha UWIMAD  Wisconsin  USA 
6 Foellmer, Lena USFFC  Southern CA  USA 
7 Arteta, Sarah C15  UFFC  Gold Coast  USA 
8 Sandvik, Clarissa CAL F.C. / EBFG  Northern CA  USA 
9 Ziyalan, Elvan E17  U OF MI FENCING  Metro NYC  USA 
10 Z, Guo VFC    USA 
11 Ng, Ellie DARTMOUTH    USA 
12 Chaparro, Alejandra D15  UFFC  Gateway FL  COL 
13 Lin, Kristina CAL F.C.    USA 
14 Chavoinik, Dor UCSBFC    USA 
15 Dundek, Michelle DARTMOUTH    USA 
16 Zhao, Yimeng U OF MI FENCING  Michigan  USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Getting, Samantha
UWIMAD / Wisconsin / USA
1 D2 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 23 -7
Dundek, Michelle
DARTMOUTH / USA
2 V5 V5 D3 D4 D1 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Chaparro, Alejandra
UFFC / Gateway FL / COL
3 V5 D4 V3 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Ziyalan, Elvan
U OF MI FENCING / Metro NYC / USA
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Chavoinik, Dor
UCSBFC / USA
5 D4 V5 D0 D2 D3 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Sandvik, Clarissa
CAL F.C. / Northern CA / USA
6 D4 V5 D3 D3 V5 2 0.40 20 19 +1

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Zhao, Yimeng
U OF MI FENCING / Michigan / USA
1 D2 V5 D0 D1 V5 2 0.40 13 22 -9
Ng, Ellie
DARTMOUTH / USA
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 D0 3 0.60 18 19 -1
Z, Guo
VFC / USA
3 D3 D4 D1 V5 D0 1 0.20 13 21 -8
Foellmer, Lena
USFFC / Southern CA / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Lin, Kristina
CAL F.C. / USA
5 V5 D3 D1 V5 D0 2 0.40 14 20 -6
Arteta, Sarah
UFFC / Gold Coast / USA
6 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 10 +11



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Shen, Cindy C17  DARTMOUTH / WASATCHF  Utah-S.Idaho  USA            Advanced
2 Sun, Claudia ARMY  New England  USA            Advanced
3 Purdy-Sachs, Alinah C16  U OF MI FENCING  Michigan  USA            Advanced
4 Corinaldi, Michelle B14  VA TECH  Virginia  USA            Advanced
5 Foellmer, Lena USFFC  Southern CA  USA  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
6 Chaparro, Alejandra D15  UFFC  Gateway FL  COL  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
7 Ziyalan, Elvan E17  U OF MI FENCING  Metro NYC  USA  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
8 Arteta, Sarah C15  UFFC  Gold Coast  USA  0.60  21  10  +11  Advanced
9 Ng, Ellie DARTMOUTH    USA  0.60  18  19  -1  Eliminated
10 Sandvik, Clarissa CAL F.C. / EBFG  Northern CA  USA  0.40  20  19  +1  Eliminated
11 Dundek, Michelle DARTMOUTH    USA  0.40  18  21  -3  Eliminated
12 Lin, Kristina CAL F.C.    USA  0.40  14  20  -6  Eliminated
13 Getting, Samantha UWIMAD  Wisconsin  USA  0.40  16  23  -7  Eliminated
14 Zhao, Yimeng U OF MI FENCING  Michigan  USA  0.40  13  22  -9  Eliminated
15 Z, Guo VFC    USA  0.20  13  21  -8  Eliminated
16 Chavoinik, Dor UCSBFC    USA  0.20  14  24  -10  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Shen, Cindy 
DARTMOUTH / Utah-S.Idaho / USA  (1) Shen, Cindy 
(8) Arteta, Sarah  15 - 6 
UFFC / Gold Coast / USA    (1) Shen, Cindy 
(5) Foellmer, Lena    15 - 10 
USFFC / Southern CA / USA  (4) Corinaldi, Michelle   
(4) Corinaldi, Michelle  15 - 14   
VA TECH / Virginia / USA    (1) Shen, Cindy 
(3) Purdy-Sachs, Alinah    15 - 12 
U OF MI FENCING / Michigan / USA  (3) Purdy-Sachs, Alinah     
(6) Chaparro, Alejandra  15 - 13     
UFFC / Gateway FL / COL    (2) Sun, Claudia   
(7) Ziyalan, Elvan    15 - 5   
U OF MI FENCING / Metro NYC / USA  (2) Sun, Claudia   
(2) Sun, Claudia  15 - 1   
ARMY / New England / USA   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Corinaldi, Michelle 
VA TECH / Virginia / USA  (3) Purdy-Sachs, Alinah 
(3) Purdy-Sachs, Alinah  15 - 11 
U OF MI FENCING / Michigan / USA