Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Member # Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Mentzer, Katherine 100133168  Dartmouth College  New England  USA  B16   
2 Ghosh, Priyanka 100140395  UMASS  New England  USA  C17   
3 Grody, Emmie 100171471  University Of Michigan Fencing Club / Dynamo Fencing Center Inc.  Michigan  USA   
4 Trefren, Krista   US Navy    USA   
5 Rothman, Abigail 100197511  The College of New Jersey  New Jersey  USA   
6 Ryskin, Anastasia 100181507  Indiana University Fencing Club / Culver Military Academy  Indiana  USA  E17   
7 Faux, Rose   US Navy    USA   
8 Schwartz, Aliana 100177309  Michigan State University Fencing Club  Michigan  USA   
9 March, Lindsay   University Of New Hampshire    USA   
10 Brennan, Allison 100222178  UCSB Fencing Club  San Bern'do  USA   
11 Troung, Viven   UCSB Fencing Club    USA   
12 Carney, Gabriella 100179958  College of William & Mary Fencing Club / Virginia Academy Of Fencing  Virginia  USA  E18   
13 Yoo, Donna   George Washington University Fencing Club    USA   
14 Stockfisch, Marilyn 100234686  Clemson University Fencing Club  S. Carolina  USA   
15 Reed, Sayaka 100196893  Clemson University Fencing Club  S. Carolina  USA   
16 Han, Marina   University of Chicago    USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Mentzer, Katherine B16  DARTMOUTH  New England  USA  Exempt from this round
2 Grody, Emmie U OF MI FENCING / DYNAMOFC  Michigan  USA  Exempt from this round
3 Ghosh, Priyanka C17  UMASS  New England  USA  Exempt from this round
4 Trefren, Krista US NAVY    USA  Exempt from this round
5 Carney, Gabriella E18  WILLIAM & MARY FENCING / VACADF  Virginia  USA 
6 Ryskin, Anastasia E17  INDIANA UNIV. / CULVER  Indiana  USA 
7 Reed, Sayaka CLEMSON  S. Carolina  USA 
8 Schwartz, Aliana MSU FENCING  Michigan  USA 
9 Rothman, Abigail COLLEGE OF NJ  New Jersey  USA 
10 Faux, Rose US NAVY    USA 
11 March, Lindsay UNHFC    USA 
12 Brennan, Allison UCSBFC  San Bern'do  USA 
13 Stockfisch, Marilyn CLEMSON  S. Carolina  USA 
14 Yoo, Donna GWU    USA 
15 Han, Marina UCHI    USA 
16 Troung, Viven UCSBFC    USA 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rothman, Abigail
COLLEGE OF NJ / New Jersey / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Carney, Gabriella
WILLIAM & MARY FENCING / Virginia / USA
2 D3 D3 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Brennan, Allison
UCSBFC / San Bern'do / USA
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Han, Marina
UCHI / USA
4 D2 D1 D4 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Stockfisch, Marilyn
CLEMSON / S. Carolina / USA
5 D4 D4 D2 V5 D3 1 0.20 18 22 -4
Schwartz, Aliana
MSU FENCING / Michigan / USA
6 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Yoo, Donna
GWU / USA
1 D1 V5 D0 V5 D1 2 0.40 12 20 -8
March, Lindsay
UNHFC / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 3 0.60 18 16 +2
Troung, Viven
UCSBFC / USA
3 D4 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 20 22 -2
Faux, Rose
US NAVY / USA
4 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Reed, Sayaka
CLEMSON / S. Carolina / USA
5 D1 V5 D3 D4 D2 1 0.20 15 22 -7
Ryskin, Anastasia
INDIANA UNIV. / Indiana / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Mentzer, Katherine B16  DARTMOUTH  New England  USA            Advanced
2 Grody, Emmie U OF MI FENCING / DYNAMOFC  Michigan  USA            Advanced
3 Ghosh, Priyanka C17  UMASS  New England  USA            Advanced
4 Trefren, Krista US NAVY    USA            Advanced
5 Rothman, Abigail COLLEGE OF NJ  New Jersey  USA  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
6 Ryskin, Anastasia E17  INDIANA UNIV. / CULVER  Indiana  USA  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
7 Faux, Rose US NAVY    USA  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
8 Schwartz, Aliana MSU FENCING  Michigan  USA  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
9 March, Lindsay UNHFC    USA  0.60  18  16  +2  Eliminated
10 Brennan, Allison UCSBFC  San Bern'do  USA  0.60  20  19  +1  Eliminated
11 Troung, Viven UCSBFC    USA  0.40  20  22  -2  Eliminated
12 Carney, Gabriella E18  WILLIAM & MARY FENCING / VACADF  Virginia  USA  0.40  18  20  -2  Eliminated
13 Yoo, Donna GWU    USA  0.40  12  20  -8  Eliminated
14 Stockfisch, Marilyn CLEMSON  S. Carolina  USA  0.20  18  22  -4  Eliminated
15 Reed, Sayaka CLEMSON  S. Carolina  USA  0.20  15  22  -7  Eliminated
16 Han, Marina UCHI    USA  0.20  14  24  -10  Eliminated

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Mentzer, Katherine 
DARTMOUTH / New England / USA  (1) Mentzer, Katherine 
(8) Schwartz, Aliana  15 - 0 
MSU FENCING / Michigan / USA    (1) Mentzer, Katherine 
(5) Rothman, Abigail    15 - 5 
COLLEGE OF NJ / New Jersey / USA  (4) Trefren, Krista   
(4) Trefren, Krista  15 - 10   
US NAVY / USA    (1) Mentzer, Katherine 
(3) Ghosh, Priyanka    15 - 6 
UMASS / New England / USA  (3) Ghosh, Priyanka     
(6) Ryskin, Anastasia  15 - 6     
INDIANA UNIV. / Indiana / USA    (3) Ghosh, Priyanka   
(7) Faux, Rose    15 - 11   
US NAVY / USA  (2) Grody, Emmie   
(2) Grody, Emmie  15 - 4   
U OF MI FENCING / Michigan / USA   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Trefren, Krista 
US NAVY / USA  (2) Grody, Emmie 
(2) Grody, Emmie  15 - 14 
U OF MI FENCING / Michigan / USA